MAIN MENU

Our Team

Our Parish Team is comprised of many dedicated and committed parishioners and staff who offer their knowledge, skills and abilities to enable our parish to witness to God's love in the world. As of April 15, the following parishioners have formally volunteered. Many others assist informally. We will quarterly up-date this list. (If there are any mistakes or omissions or additions, it is unintentional. Please let the Parish Office know so that we can correct them on the next quarterly update.)

Pastoral Team

Pastor
  • Rev. Joseph Salerno
Parochial Vicar
  • Rev. Lukasz Kozlowski

Parish Leadership Ministries

Trustees
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
Parish Council
  • Kathy Handzel
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Joe Tamer
  • Bob DeSanctis
  • Mike Bambino
  • Bernie Solan
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Carol Zygo
  • Nick Mayhew
  • Ed Paparella
  • Janet Furgal
  • Jonathan Fiore
  • Joe Campanaro
PCA Committee
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Kathy Handzel
Finance Committee
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Vincent Vetere
  • Joann Greco
Building & Grounds
  • Bob DeSanctis
  • Mike Bambino
  • Joe Tamer
  • Bernie Solan
Music Ministry Committee
  • Russ Bell
  • Diane Vicik
  • Jenna Wratten
  • John Nogas
  • Mary Rose Werner
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Judy Cary
Faith Formation Committee
  • Carol Zygo
  • Jonathan Fiore
  • Gigi Pirillo
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Ed Paparella

Liturgical Ministries

Lectors
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Judy Cary
  • Kevin Kwiat
  • Kathy Moon
  • Jean Trombetta
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Michele Simmen
  • Karen Kelly
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Barbara Gibbons
  • Joe Campanaro
  • Carol Zygo
  • Kathy Handzel
  • John Nogas
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Dena Campola
Eucharistic Ministers
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • John Nogas
  • Jim Monahan
  • Marianne Monahan
  • Phyllis Petrillo
  • Ted Petrillo
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Michele Simmen
  • Michael Dyer
  • Debbie Dyer
  • D'Arcy St.Cyr
  • Fran Taylor
  • Mary Rogowski
  • Karen Kelly
  • Kathy Moon
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Judy Cary
  • Suzanne Gorton
  • Joe Campanaro
  • Ed Paparella
  • Dan Roemer
  • Vinnie Casatelli
  • Joseph Trombetta
  • Jean Trombetta
  • Carol Zygo
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Russ Bell
  • Dan Swider
  • George McInnis
  • Kathy Handzel
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Valeri Mintchev
  • Joan Grande
  • Joan Achen-Brown
  • Frank Dubeck
  • Jim Bednarczyk
  • Chris Johnson
  • Mary Rogowski
  • Maura Bednarczyk
  • Susan Fraser
  • William Hartnett
  • Patty Lennon
Choir
  • Diane Vicik
  • Janine Krecidlo
  • Maureen Bruce
  • Corrie Bruce
  • Sally Vance
  • Mary Lane
  • John Nogas
  • Donna Roberts
  • Donna Phelps
Altar Decorating Comittee
  • John Nogas
  • Terry Bell
  • Rosemary Wadas
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Dona Kirk
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Chris Johnson
Altar Cleaning Committee
  • Terry Bell
  • Francine Barry
  • Josephine & John Gargash
  • Chris Johnson
  • Dolores Kernan
  • Dona Kirk
  • Gigi & Vinny Piillo
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Rosemary Wadas
  • Irene Wojcik
  • Charlene Wolak
Sacristans
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Dan Roemer
  • Kathy Moon
  • Stan Olkowski
Ushers/ Offertory Collectors/Counters
  • Joe Tamer
  • Dan Swider

Serving the Community Ministries

Human Development Committee
  • Eleanor Newman
Clothing Collection Committee
  • Janet & Ted Furgal

Parish Ministries

Teen Basketball
  • Tony Barbato
  • Ray Bara
Ministry to the Sick & Dying
  • Ed Paparella
Funeral Ministry
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Dan Roemer
  • Stan Olkowski
Summer Picnic Committee
  • William Hartnett
  • Joseph Trombetta
  • Carol Zygo
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Kathy Handzel
Building Maintenance Volunteers
  • Bob DeSanctis
  • Mike Bambino
  • Joe Tamer
  • Bernie Solan
Garden Club
  • Terry Bell
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Rosemary Wadas
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Dona Kirk
  • Chris Johnson
  • John Nogas
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Carol Gilberti
  • Tony Barella

Religious Formation

Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults
  • Judy Cary
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades K-5
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades 6-10
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Teachers
  • Melanie Adams
  • Maura Bednarczyk
  • Kim DiPippo
  • Kathy Fischer-Handzel
  • Liz Kearns
  • Beth May
  • John Nogas
  • Marie Sirianni
  • John Sullivan
  • Jolene Tarkowski
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Renee Tramacera
  • Joan Voce
  • Roe Wagner & Pat Yozzo
Faith Formation Substitutes
  • Karen Castaneda
  • Michelle McGauley
Faith Formation Volunteers
  • Virginia DeCondo & Eleanor Newman

Spiritual Life Ministries

Charismatic Mass
  • Rev. Amedeo Guida - (315) 418-8818
Novena to the Miraculous Medal
  • Stan Olkowski

Parish Administration

Priest/Administrator
  • Father Joe Salerno
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades K-5
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades 6-10
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Virtus
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Carol Zygo
Office Staff
  • Terry Bell
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Dana Solan
Office Volunteers
  • Judy Cary
  • Janet Furgal
  • Joan AchenBrown
Music Ministry Directors
  • Diane Vicik
  • Chris Abdoo
Maintenance
  • Mike Constantine
Housekeeping
  • Joyce Jennings